Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Construction of Platform, Surfacing Work, Water Booths and other Misc. Works ( Including Electric General Work ) in C/W Conversion of Platform No-2 into Island Platform at Daurai Station and Extension...
Posting Date: 04 May 2026
Deadline: 26 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140635787
Notice Ref. No.: GSUAII-DOZ-PH53-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 27421247.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 548500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Platform, Surfacing work, Water booths and other misc. works ( including Electric General work ) in c/w Conversion of Platform no-2 into island platform at Daurai station and extension of it towards Saradhna end of Ajmer Division.
CPWD-DSR-2023 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-IR-USSOR-2021 171615.60 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 171615.60 AT Par 171615.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27421247.61
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGG.
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 16:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 548500.00
Notice Documents
SystemofVerificationofTenderersCredentialsdated05.09.2023.pdf
procedureofdigginginvivnityofstcable1.pdf
ProcedureorderforMeasurementTestChecklimitMaterialpassing.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections