Tender for Construction of Platform with Shed for Product Cold Store...

The BIHAR STATE MILK CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Platform with Shed for Product Cold Store at Ranchi Dairy, Ranchi [Sl. No. 01 of NIT] in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COMFED:ENGG:05:Vol-VIII:100 dt. 07.01.2025 | Ref ID: 113082388). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4670368, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93500.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Platform with Shed for Product Cold Store at Ranchi Dairy, Ranchi [Sl. No. 01 of NIT] category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Platform with Shed for Product Cold Store at Ranchi Dairy, Ranchi [Sl. No. 01 of NIT] Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Platform with Shed for Product Cold Store at Ranchi Dairy, Ranchi [Sl. No. 01 of NIT]

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113082388

Notice Ref. No.: COMFED:ENGG:05:Vol-VIII:100 dt. 07.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4670368

Tender EMD: ₹ 93500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Platform with Shed for Product Cold Store at Ranchi Dairy, Ranchi [Sl. No. 01 of NIT]
Tender Creator : Mr AMAR NATH (Dy. Manager)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 86960
Procurement Category : CIVIL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Category : PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : Y
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 90
Tender Approving Authority : Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
NIT : COMFED:ENGG:05:Vol-VIII:100 dt. 07.01.2025
Tender Fee : 5000
Tender Processing Fee : 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections