Tender for Construction of a platform for the installation of a hydr...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a platform for the installation of a hydroponic fodder production unit at the helipad (located in the garden of the Jan Bhavan complex) and laying of pipelines for water supply to the ... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147248831).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a platform for the installation of a hydroponic fodder production unit at the helipad (located in the garden of the Jan Bhavan complex) and laying of pipelines for water supply to the ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a platform for the installation of a hydroponic fodder production unit at the helipad (located in the garden of the Jan Bhavan complex) and laying of pipelines for water supply to the ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of a platform for the installation of a hydroponic fodder production unit at the helipad (located in the garden of the Jan Bhavan complex) and laying of pipelines for water supply to the ...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147248831

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Construction of a platform for the installation of a hydroponic fodder production unit at the helipad (located in the garden of the Jan Bhavan complex) and laying of pipelines for water supply to the parks in Gulmohar Colony. Construction of a platform for the installation of a hydroponic fodder production unit at the helipad (located in the garden of the Jan Bhavan complex) and laying of pipelines for water supply to the parks in Gulmohar Colony.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections