Tender for Construction of Plastic Waste Management Centre at Rupaic...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Plastic Waste Management Centre at Rupaichari Rd Block Complex under Sbm-G Scheme of Rupaichari Rd Block under Rd Satchand Division during the Financial Year 2025-26 in Sabroom, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_63609_1 | Ref ID: 122363579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1533354, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30667.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Plastic Waste Management Centre at Rupaichari Rd Block Complex under Sbm-G Scheme of Rupaichari Rd Block under Rd Satchand Division during the Financial Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122363579

Notice Ref. No.: eDNIT-14/EE/RDD/STC/S/2025-26 Dated 09/07/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1533354

Tender EMD: ₹ 30667

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pastic Waste management work
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-2, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Southern Division-2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 667
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 33, 354
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections