Tender for Construction of Plastic Storage Box (41 Nos) for Biodegra...

The ZILLA PARISHAD COOCH BEHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Plastic Storage Box (41 Nos) for Biodegradable and Non Biodegradable Waste Management and Compost Pit for Institutional and Main Unit in Pundibari Gp Area. in COOCH BEHAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_818567_1 | Ref ID: 115196867). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1115817, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22316.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Plastic Storage Box (41 Nos) for Biodegradable and Non Biodegradable Waste Management and Compost Pit for Institutional and Main Unit in Pundibari Gp Area.

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115196867

Notice Ref. No.: 340/PUND/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1115817

Tender EMD: ₹ 22316

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF PLASTIC STORAGE BOX (41 NOS) FOR BIODEGRADABLE and NON BIODEGRADABLE WASTE MANAGEMENT and Compost Pit for Institutional and Main Unit IN PUNDIBARI GP AREA.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Cooch Behar||COOCHBEHAR-II||PUNDIBARI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Feb-2025 09:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 316
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 15, 817
Tender Fee in ₹: 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections