Tender for Construction of Plastic Storage Box 21 Nos for Biodegrada...

The ZILLA PARISHAD COOCH BEHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Plastic Storage Box 21 Nos for Biodegradable and Non- Biodegradable Waste Management in Mahishkuchi-Ii in COOCH BEHAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_814070_1 | Ref ID: 114580450). The estimated tender value is ₹ 334299, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6686.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Plastic Storage Box 21 Nos for Biodegradable and Non- Biodegradable Waste Management in Mahishkuchi-Ii

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114580450

Notice Ref. No.: 12/MK-II/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 334299

Tender EMD: ₹ 6686

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF PLASTIC STORAGE BOX 21 NOS FOR BIODEGRADABLE and NON- BIODEGRADABLE WASTE MANAGEMENT IN MAHISHKUCHI-II
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Cooch Behar||TUFANGANJ-II||MAHISKHUCHI-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2025 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Feb-2025 05:20 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 686
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 34, 299
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections