Tender for Construction of Plastic Booth for Sanitation at 10 Nos in...

The ZILLA PARISHAD MURSHIDABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Plastic Booth for Sanitation at 10 Nos in Various Places of Installation of Iron Bin for Lifting Waste Plastic at 1. Ayra Bus Stand 2. Nimgram Bazar 3. Gurah Bus Stand 4. Bilpukur Baza... in MURSHIDABAD, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_875357_4 | Ref ID: 122293136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3010.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Plastic Booth for Sanitation at 10 Nos in Various Places of Installation of Iron Bin for Lifting Waste Plastic at 1. Ayra Bus Stand 2. Nimgram Bazar 3. Gurah Bus Stand 4. Bilpukur Baza...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122293136

Notice Ref. No.: 03/15th CFC/Tied/GPGP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 150440

Tender EMD: ₹ 3010

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Plastic Booth for Sanitation at 10 nos in various places of Installation of Iron Bin for lifting waste plastic at 1. Ayra Bus Stand 2. Nimgram Bazar 3. Gurah Bus Stand 4. Bilpukur Bazar Nimgram 5. Beluri Madrasha Bazar 6. Korgram Dur
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Murshidabad||NABAGRAM||GURAPASHLA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 010
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections