Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Construction of Pit Line in Connection with the Work of "Ratlam - Provision of Pit Line, Related Infrastructure at Integrated Coaching Depot under Plan Head - 42
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142894747
Notice Ref. No.: RTM-Pitline-DyCE-C-II-01
Tender Value: ₹ 56173820.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 1123500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Any other misc. items required for successsful completion of the works under DSR- 2023 vol-I and vol-II S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SCHEDULE 'B' (SOR CPWD-DSR-2023 items - Supply and Utilization of Reinforcement Steel and Structural Steel) 43101011.20 Above/ Below/P ar 1 5.22.6 77000.00 Kg 107.85 8304450.00 (-) 32.00 5647026.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 56173820.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS II
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/06/2026 13:29
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1123500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections