Tender for Construction of Physics, Chemistry, and Biology Labs in S...

The JHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Physics, Chemistry, and Biology Labs in Secondary and Higher Secondary Schools across different blocks and districts of Jharkhand. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JEPC/CIV/03/1586/2025/2732 | Ref ID: 123058932).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Physics, Chemistry, and Biology Labs in Secondary and Higher Secondary Schools across different blocks and districts of Jharkhand. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Physics, Chemistry, and Biology Labs in Secondary and Higher Secondary Schools across different blocks and districts of Jharkhand. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Physics, Chemistry, and Biology Labs in Secondary and Higher Secondary Schools across different blocks and districts of Jharkhand.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123058932

Notice Ref. No.: JEPC/CIV/03/1586/2025/2732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Physics, Chemistry, and Biology Labs in Secondary and Higher Secondary Schools across different blocks and districts of Jharkhand.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections