Tender for Construction for Physics, C...

The HARYANA SCHOOL SHIKSHA PARIYOJNA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction for Physics, C... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_423471_1 | Ref ID: 113076331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8027265, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction for Physics, C...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113076331

Notice Ref. No.: 2025518505E9 23B8 4A0D B42A DAEB26031C941026SSP

Tender Value: ₹ 8027265

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

stimate for Construction of 4ACR and 2 LAbs( Bio and Science Labs) in GSSS SNV Model Town And 3 Labs ( Phy, Chem and Bio Labs ) in GSSS Bhatouli
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: BUILDING WORK
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 27, 265
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections