Tender for Construction of Permanent Office Building and Barrack at ...

The SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL (SSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Office Building and Barrack at 02 Bops Paren and Lower Paren Sh Architect and Engineering Consultancy Services in Siliguri, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SSB_909723_1 | Ref ID: 141826008). The estimated tender value is ₹ 246516, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4950.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Permanent Office Building and Barrack at 02 Bops Paren and Lower Paren Sh Architect and Engineering Consultancy Services

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141826008

Notice Ref. No.: DC(Engr)/SHQ/JPG/2026-27/03

Tender Value: ₹ 246516

Tender EMD: ₹ 4950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of SPT Coy Office and Jawan Barrack at BOP Ramgoan under 53rd BN SSB Simlabari SH Architect and Engineering consultancy services
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA||IG FTR HQRS Silliguri, SSB||DIG SHQ New Jalpaiguri, Silliguri, SSB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Architect and Engineering consultancy services
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 950
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 46, 516
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections