Tender for Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at Sector Hqrs a...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at Sector Hqrs and 65Th Bn. Hqrs of Ssb, Bettiah (Bihar) Sh - Construction Admin or Office Block Cum Store Cum Quarter Guard, Sos Mess with 20 Nos. Single Sos.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161390 | Ref ID: 145156695). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2371847, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47437.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at Sector Hqrs and 65Th Bn. Hqrs of Ssb, Bettiah (Bihar) Sh - Construction Admin or Office Block Cum Store Cum Quarter Guard, Sos Mess with 20 Nos. Single Sos....

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145156695

Notice Ref. No.: 01/NIT/SE(Muzaffarpur)/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2371847

Tender EMD: ₹ 47437

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at Sector Hqrs and 65th Bn. Hqrs of SSB, Bettiah (Bihar) SH - Construction Admin or Office Block cum Store cum Quarter Guard, SOs mess with 20 Nos. Single SOs accommodation GOs Mess with 10 Nos. Single officers accommodation. 1 No. 128 Men Barrack, 40 Nos. Type- II Qtrs, 16 Nos. Type-III Qtrs, 11 Nos. Type-IV Qtrs, 6 Nos. Type-V Qtrs, Boundary wall i/c Bulk Services and Development work ( Civil plus Electrical). SH Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of Complete Structural Analysis, Structural Design and Structural drawings of all Buildings and Development works like Drain, Boundary Wall, RCC Retaining wall, Box Culvert, Road work complete as per scope of work including MEP design and drawings etc. completed as per Architectural drawing and site Requirement as per scope of work defined in ToR of this NIT and submission of complete good for construction drawings including completion drawings etc. complete as per direction of E-I-C.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 161390
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/07/2026 13:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 47, 437
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 23, 71, 847
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections