Tender for Construction of Permanent Infrastructure in Residential o...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Infrastructure in Residential of Cisf 6Th Reserve Battalion at Pernem Taluka, Goa Phase-Ii Construction of Gos Mess Type Iv and Type V Duplex Quarters Sarv Dharm Sthal Mt Gar... in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 100843 | Ref ID: 113915308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1960000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39200.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Construction of Permanent Infrastructure in Residential of Cisf 6Th Reserve Battalion at Pernem Taluka, Goa Phase-Ii Construction of Gos Mess Type Iv and Type V Duplex Quarters Sarv Dharm Sthal Mt Gar...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113915308

Notice Ref. No.: 57/EE/GCD/2024-25/Goa

Tender Value: ₹ 1960000

Tender EMD: ₹ 39200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Permanent infrastructure in residential of CISF 6th Reserve Battalion at Pernem Taluka, Goa Phase-II Construction of GOs Mess Type IV and Type V Duplex quarters Sarv Dharm Sthal MT Garrage Swimming Pool Retaining wall and other miscellaneous development works. Sub Head Providing Structural design detailing and drawings
Subwork/Packages: Providing structural design detailing and drawings
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 100843
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/01/2025 14:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/02/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 39, 200
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 19, 60, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/03/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections