Tender for Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at 71St Bn. Hqr ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at 71St Bn. Hqr of Ssb Motihari, Bihar under Patna Frontier, Comprising of Admn Block (Except Training Shed) and Office, 128 Men Women Barrack 01 Block, Type I... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148835 | Ref ID: 139152607). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1686449, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33729.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at 71St Bn. Hqr of Ssb Motihari, Bihar under Patna Frontier, Comprising of Admn Block (Except Training Shed) and Office, 128 Men Women Barrack 01 Block, Type I...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139152607

Notice Ref. No.: 11/NIT/SE(Muzaffarpur)/CPWD/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1686449

Tender EMD: ₹ 33729

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Permanent Infrastructure at 71st Bn. Hqr of SSB Motihari, Bihar under Patna frontier, comprising of Admn block (Except training shed) and office, 128 Men Women Barrack 01 Block, Type II 12 Nos. Qtrs. (S plus 3) 01 Block, Type III 08 Nos. Qtrs (S Plus 2) 01 Block Type -IV 06 Nos. ( S plus 3) 01 Block, Type V (Duplex) 02 Nos. Qtrs. and Development and Bulk Services (Civil and Electrical) SH Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of complete structural Analysis, Structure Design and Structure Drawings of all Buildings and development work like Drain, RCC Retaining wall, Box Culvert, Road work complete as per scope of work including MEP design and drawings etc. complete as per Architectural Drawings and site requirement as per scope of work defined in ToR (Terms of Reference) of this NIT and submission of complete good for construction drawings including completion drawings etc. complete as per direction of Engineer in charge.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 148835
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/04/2026 14:29
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 33, 729
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 16, 86, 449
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/06/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections