Tender for Construction of Permanent Forest Fire Line in Co. no 27Cd...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Forest Fire Line in Co. no 27Cd and 39Bd of Forest Range Dachhan under Css Forest Fire Prevention and Management for the Year 2025-26 in Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FD_300785_1 | Ref ID: 133758087).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Permanent Forest Fire Line in Co. no 27Cd and 39Bd of Forest Range Dachhan under Css Forest Fire Prevention and Management for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133758087

Notice Ref. No.: 24 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 75000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF Chenab Circle Doda||Marwah Forest Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: Fireline
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections