Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Construction of Permanent Campus of Indian Institute of Information Technology (Iit), Bhagalpur, Bihar (Phase-I). Sh- Replacement of Faulty Mccb in Existing Lt Panel.
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147917388
Notice Ref. No.: 54(NIQ)/EE(E)/BED/CPWD/2026-27/132(H) dt.25/08/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 200000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Construction of Permanent Campus of Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIT), Bhagalpur, Bihar (Phase-I). SH- Replacement of Faulty MCCB in existing LT Panel.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 167096
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/08/2026 14:18
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/09/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 00, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections