Tender for Construction of Permanent Campus for Iiser Berhampur at L...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Campus for Iiser Berhampur at Laudigaon. Sh:- Making Permanent Electro-Mechanical Arrangement for Transfer of Raw Sewage from Stp-1 (225Kld) to Stp-2 (425 Kld) at Iiser, Berh... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167181 | Ref ID: 147932742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1312743, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26255.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Permanent Campus for Iiser Berhampur at Laudigaon. Sh:- Making Permanent Electro-Mechanical Arrangement for Transfer of Raw Sewage from Stp-1 (225Kld) to Stp-2 (425 Kld) at Iiser, Berh...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147932742

Notice Ref. No.: 04/NIQ/EE/SM/C/IPD/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1312743

Tender EMD: ₹ 26255

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of permanent campus for IISER Berhampur at Laudigaon. SH:- Making permanent electro-mechanical arrangement for transfer of raw sewage from STP-1 (225KLD) to STP-2 (425 KLD) at IISER, Berhampur, Odisha
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Pipe Laying Work
Tender ID: 167181
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/08/2026 19:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/09/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 26, 255
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 13, 12, 743
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections