Tender for Construction of Permanent Campus, Iim Jammu. Sh: Digital ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Campus, Iim Jammu. Sh: Digital Survey with Measuring, Mapping & Contour Plan for Development Works & Boundary Wall Portion Etc. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 125429 | Ref ID: 125564711). The estimated tender value is ₹ 733506, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14670.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Permanent Campus, Iim Jammu. Sh: Digital Survey with Measuring, Mapping & Contour Plan for Development Works & Boundary Wall Portion Etc.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125564711

Notice Ref. No.: 35/EE/Jammu Division/2025-26/5

Tender Value: ₹ 733506

Tender EMD: ₹ 14670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Permanent campus, IIM Jammu. SH: Digital Survey with Measuring, Mapping & Contour plan for development works & Boundary wall portion etc.
Subwork/Packages: Digital Survey with Measuring, Mapping & Contour plan for development works & Boundary wall portion etc.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Survey Works
Tender ID: 125429
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/09/2025 15:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 14, 670
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 33, 506
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections