Tender for Construction of Permanent Building for Echs Polyclinic (T...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Permanent Building for Echs Polyclinic (Type - D) at Nagapattinam. Sh: Building Portion Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Civil External Service Connection, Sewer Lines, ... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128475 | Ref ID: 127244918). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27952472, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 559049.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Permanent Building for Echs Polyclinic (Type - D) at Nagapattinam. Sh: Building Portion Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Civil External Service Connection, Sewer Lines, ...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127244918

Notice Ref. No.: 24/EE/TRICHY-1/06/NIT/SE (TRICHY)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 27952472

Tender EMD: ₹ 559049

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Permanent Building for ECHS Polyclinic (Type - D) at Nagapattinam. SH: Building portion including water supply, sanitary installation, civil external service connection, sewer lines, OHT without independent staging, water proofing work, UG sump, FRP Biodigester, GI sheds for DG set & ambulance parking, development works including borewell, compound wall, levelling, paver block & other miscellaneous works including Internal electrical installations, lightning conductors, external service (MV Panel & UG Cabling), illuminated signages, RO Plant, water coolers, solar PV system, DG set, split type AC, fire alarm system, and external lighting
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 128475
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/09/2025 15:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 59, 049
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 79, 52, 472
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections