Tender for Construction of Peripheral Fencing with Hard Drawn Wire a...

The DIRECTORATE OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Peripheral Fencing with Hard Drawn Wire and Spectator Gallery with Ground Leveling Side Development with other Allied Work in the Premises of Mbb College, Agartala during the Year 2025... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OSDDS_68106_1 | Ref ID: 131595660).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Peripheral Fencing with Hard Drawn Wire and Spectator Gallery with Ground Leveling Side Development with other Allied Work in the Premises of Mbb College, Agartala during the Year 2025...

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131595660

Notice Ref. No.: 158/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4988794

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Peripheral Fencing with Hard Drawn Wire and Spectator Gallery with Ground Leveling Side Development with other Allied Work in the Premises of Mbb College, Agartala during the Year 2025-26.2Nd Call
Construction Of peripheral fencing with hard drawn wire and spectator gallery with ground leveling side development with other allied work in the premises of MBB College, Agartala during the year 2025-26. 2nd call.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Director - Directorate of Secondary Education||Dy Director - Directorate of Secondary Education||Stipend Sec - Directorate of Secondary Education||OSD - Directorate of Secondary Education
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 88, 794

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections