Tender for construction of PCC roads, laying of paver blocks, constr...

The Nagar Parishad Simdega, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for construction of PCC roads, laying of paver blocks, construction of RCC drains, installation of solar energy-based mini water supply systems, and installation of LED street lights. The projects are aimed at improving infrastructure in various wards of in Simdega, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116338437).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from construction of PCC roads, laying of paver blocks, construction of RCC drains, installation of solar energy-based mini water supply systems, and installation of LED street lights. The projects are aimed at improving infrastructure in various wards of category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar construction of PCC roads, laying of paver blocks, construction of RCC drains, installation of solar energy-based mini water supply systems, and installation of LED street lights. The projects are aimed at improving infrastructure in various wards of Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: construction of PCC roads, laying of paver blocks, construction of RCC drains, installation of solar energy-based mini water supply systems, and installation of LED street lights. The projects are aimed at improving infrastructure in various wards of

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116338437

Notice Ref. No.: 31/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves multiple construction projects under Nagar Parishad Simdega, including the construction of PCC roads, laying of paver blocks, construction of RCC drains, installation of solar energy-based mini water supply systems, and installation of LED street lights. The projects are aimed at improving infrastructure in various wards of Simdega.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections