Tender for Construction of Pcc Road and Rcc Slab from Krishna Petrol...

The MUZAFFPAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Pcc Road and Rcc Slab from Krishna Petrol Pump to Durga Devi House and Construction of Rcc Drain from Rest of 25 Lakh Scheme from Bhola Tibrewal Via Late Amar Patel to Newly Constru... in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136137 | Ref ID: 145343400). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1897902, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38100.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Pcc Road and Rcc Slab from Krishna Petrol Pump to Durga Devi House and Construction of Rcc Drain from Rest of 25 Lakh Scheme from Bhola Tibrewal Via Late Amar Patel to Newly Constru... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Pcc Road and Rcc Slab from Krishna Petrol Pump to Durga Devi House and Construction of Rcc Drain from Rest of 25 Lakh Scheme from Bhola Tibrewal Via Late Amar Patel to Newly Constru... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Pcc Road and Rcc Slab from Krishna Petrol Pump to Durga Devi House and Construction of Rcc Drain from Rest of 25 Lakh Scheme from Bhola Tibrewal Via Late Amar Patel to Newly Constru...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145343400

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05/MMC/MUZAFFARPUR/2026-27-GR-30

Tender Value: ₹ 1897902

Tender EMD: ₹ 38100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Pcc Road and Rcc Slab from Krishna Petrol Pump to Durga Devi House and Construction of Rcc Drain from Rest of 25 Lakh Scheme from Bhola Tibrewal Via Late Amar Patel to Newly Constructed Drain in Ward Number 13 under Mmc Muzaffarpur. Group-30
Construction of Pcc Road and Rcc Slab from Krishna Petrol Pump to Durga Devi House and Construction of Rcc Drain from Rest of 25 Lakh Scheme from Bhola Tibrewal Via Late Amar Patel to Newly Constructed Drain in Ward Number 13 under Mmc Muzaffarpur. Group-30
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Muzaffpapur Municipal Corporation
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Muzaffarpur Municipal Commissioner (Municipal Commissioner)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MUZAFFARPUR (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections