Tender for Construction of Pcc Cover Drain from Tarun Roy House to C...

The ZILLA PARISHAD UTTAR DINAJPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Pcc Cover Drain from Tarun Roy House to Chiku Roy House. in Islampur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942433_11 | Ref ID: 130026702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 191992, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3840.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Pcc Cover Drain from Tarun Roy House to Chiku Roy House.

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130026702

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT.48

Tender Value: ₹ 191992

Tender EMD: ₹ 3840

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of PCC cover drain from Tarun Roy house to Chiku Roy house.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Uttar Dinajpur||ISLAMPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 91, 992
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections