Tender for Construction of Paver Block and Repairing of Isr Building...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Paver Block and Repairing of Isr Building, Construction Work of Security Cabin Without Toilet Block at (1) Near Spillway (2) on Earthen Bund and (3) Security Cabin with Toilet Block At... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333184 | Ref ID: 146920420). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2638126.64, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Paver Block and Repairing of Isr Building, Construction Work of Security Cabin Without Toilet Block at (1) Near Spillway (2) on Earthen Bund and (3) Security Cabin with Toilet Block At... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Paver Block and Repairing of Isr Building, Construction Work of Security Cabin Without Toilet Block at (1) Near Spillway (2) on Earthen Bund and (3) Security Cabin with Toilet Block At... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Paver Block and Repairing of Isr Building, Construction Work of Security Cabin Without Toilet Block at (1) Near Spillway (2) on Earthen Bund and (3) Security Cabin with Toilet Block At...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146920420

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.18 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2638126.64

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Paver Block and Repairing of Isr Building, Construction Work of Security Cabin Without Toilet Block at (1) Near Spillway (2) on Earthen Bund and (3) Security Cabin with Toilet Block at Downstream Side Near Existing of Room at Machhundri Dam Site.(Third Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 10-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 10-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Submission Of EMD (Bid Security), Tender Fee (Cost Of Document) And Other Document.(In physical form).Last Dtd.27-08-2026 during office hours.In the office of Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Ishvar Complex, 3rd Floor, A-Wing, Opp.Reliance Mall, Veraval-Junagadh Road, Veraval
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Veraval
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Veraval
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 27, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Veraval
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Veraval
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 27, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 27, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections