Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Construction of Passenger Amenities Building, One Number Distributed E.I Cabin, Three Numbers E.I Loc Huts, Sr.Cdo Office Complex (80Mx8m), New Parcel Office (100X8) Sqm and Provision of 46 Bay Shed F...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139104581
Notice Ref. No.: SRDENGHY-06-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 626922159.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 12538500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of passenger amenities building, one number distributed E.I Cabin, three numbers E.I LOC Huts, Sr.CDO office complex (80mx8m), new parcel office (100x8) sqm and provision of 46 bay shed for passenger, parcel platform and extension of existing platforms along with provision of new platform and other ancillary works at Guwahati railway station in connection with GHY yard remodeling work. (Re-Tender)
CH-2 EARTHWORK S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A1-CH-4 CONCRETE WORK (Major Component) 14208420.97 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 12024730.00 18.16 14208420.97
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 626922159.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/GHY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 09:59
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12538500.00
Notice Documents
2024-CE-I-CAOCWorkshop-part-2.pdf
GCCAPRIL2022_ACS11_UPDATED.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections