Tender for Construction of an Overhead Pipe Bridge at Haldia Jetty

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of an Overhead Pipe Bridge at Haldia Jetty in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ERO_184379_1 | Ref ID: 116884868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36065.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of an Overhead Pipe Bridge at Haldia Jetty

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116884868

Notice Ref. No.: RCC/ERO/37/2024-25/LT-204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36065

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of an overhead pipe bridge with laying of pipelines across the road crossing outside HOJ1 for re routing of old leaky underground portion of MS HSD SKO Naptha pipelines at Haldia Jetty Area under WBSO
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Eastern Region Office||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 09:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 065
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections