Tender for Construction of Outside Ramp with Ss Railing and Ei Works...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Outside Ramp with Ss Railing and Ei Works Inside the Lab as Balance Work for Establishment of Modern Laboratory with High End Lab Equipment at Centre for Laboratory Animal Research and... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARD_841609_1 | Ref ID: 118554556). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2682599, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53652.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Outside Ramp with Ss Railing and Ei Works Inside the Lab as Balance Work for Establishment of Modern Laboratory with High End Lab Equipment at Centre for Laboratory Animal Research and...

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118554556

Notice Ref. No.: WBARD/WBLDC/NIT-883e/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2682599

Tender EMD: ₹ 53652

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Outside Ramp with SS Railing and EI works inside the Lab as balance work for Establishment of modern laboratory with high end lab equipment at Centre for Laboratory Animal Research and Training, (CLART) Buddhapark, Kalyani, Nadia-7412
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||WB LIVESTOCK DEV CORP LTD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 652
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 82, 599
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections