Tender for Construction of outer wall and boulder wire mesh within t...

The DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, GUWAHATI WILDLIFE DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of outer wall and boulder wire mesh within the campus of Nature Interpretation Centre, Range HQ of Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 015 | Ref ID: 126202860).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of outer wall and boulder wire mesh within the campus of Nature Interpretation Centre, Range HQ of Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of outer wall and boulder wire mesh within the campus of Nature Interpretation Centre, Range HQ of Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of outer wall and boulder wire mesh within the campus of Nature Interpretation Centre, Range HQ of Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary.

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126202860

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 015

Tender Value: ₹ 1590000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of outer wall and boulder wire mesh within the campus of Nature Interpretation Centre, Range HQ of Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections