Tender for Construction of an Open Surface Drain Including a Toe Wal...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of an Open Surface Drain Including a Toe Wall, to Prevent the Flow of Rainwater and Debris over the Route Beside the Ganga Hostel, Provision has been Made for a Steel Raisingto Raise The.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140141 | Ref ID: 133792730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2098341, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41967.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of an Open Surface Drain Including a Toe Wall, to Prevent the Flow of Rainwater and Debris over the Route Beside the Ganga Hostel, Provision has been Made for a Steel Raisingto Raise The....

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133792730

Notice Ref. No.: 71/EE/MUSSOORIE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2098341

Tender EMD: ₹ 41967

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF AN OPEN SURFACE DRAIN INCLUDING A TOE WALL, TO PREVENT THE FLOW OF RAINWATER AND DEBRIS OVER THE ROUTE BESIDE THE GANGA HOSTEL, PROVISION HAS BEEN MADE FOR A STEEL RAISINGTO RAISE THE HEIGHT OF THE BALCONY PARAPET WALL AND INSTALL FLAT BARS AS A MID-RAIL TO PREVENT FALLS BY CLOSING THE GAPS BETWEEN THE TOP RAIL AND THE STAIR TREADS AT THE MONASTERY HOSTEL AND PROVISION VINYL FLOORING IN HOMI BHABHA HALL OF AADHARSHILLA BUILDING AT LBSNAA, MUSSOORIE.
Subwork/Packages: WORK
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 140141
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/01/2026 17:09
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 41, 967
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 20, 98, 341
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections