Tender for Construction of One Unit Science Lab at Ramgopal Para Hig...

The DIRECTORATE OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of One Unit Science Lab at Ramgopal Para High School under Nalchar Block of Sepahijala District under Samagrashiksha for the Year 2025-26 in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDSE_71142_1 | Ref ID: 136960174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2933051, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58661.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of One Unit Science Lab at Ramgopal Para High School under Nalchar Block of Sepahijala District under Samagrashiksha for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136960174

Notice Ref. No.: 263/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2933051

Tender EMD: ₹ 58661

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of one unit Science Lab at Ramgopal Para High School under Nalchar Block of Sepahijala District under SamagraShiksha for the year 2025-26
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Director - Directorate of Secondary Education
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 661
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 33, 051
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections