Tender for Construction of One No. Custom Built 15-Ton Bollard Pull ...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of One No. Custom Built 15-Ton Bollard Pull Battery Electric- Propulsion Tug Including Installation of Shore Charging Infrastructure for Kds, Syamaprasad Mookerjee Port Authority.....02-J... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Mrn/Nc/342/Gttp/2025 Gem Bid No Gem/2025/B/7058091 | Ref ID: 133040349).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of One No. Custom Built 15-Ton Bollard Pull Battery Electric- Propulsion Tug Including Installation of Shore Charging Infrastructure for Kds, Syamaprasad Mookerjee Port Authority.....02-J... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of One No. Custom Built 15-Ton Bollard Pull Battery Electric- Propulsion Tug Including Installation of Shore Charging Infrastructure for Kds, Syamaprasad Mookerjee Port Authority.....02-J... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of One No. Custom Built 15-Ton Bollard Pull Battery Electric- Propulsion Tug Including Installation of Shore Charging Infrastructure for Kds, Syamaprasad Mookerjee Port Authority.....02-J...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133040349

Notice Ref. No.: Mrn/Nc/342/Gttp/2025 Gem Bid No Gem/2025/B/7058091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of one no. custom built 15-ton Bollard Pull battery electric- propulsion tug including installation of shore charging infrastructure for KDS, Syamaprasad Mookerjee Port Authority.....02-Jan-2026
Tender Category: Marine Department
Tender Date: January 2, 2026 2:09:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT-9_merged-1.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections