Tender for Construction of One Emergency Exit and Exit Route Sentry ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of One Emergency Exit and Exit Route Sentry Post under the Security Plan of the District Court Khowai Tripura during the Year 2024 25. in Khowai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_58072_1 | Ref ID: 114379167). The estimated tender value is ₹ 907203, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18144.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of One Emergency Exit and Exit Route Sentry Post under the Security Plan of the District Court Khowai Tripura during the Year 2024 25.

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114379167

Notice Ref. No.: 67/EE/PWD/RandB/KHW/2024 25

Tender Value: ₹ 907203

Tender EMD: ₹ 18144

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Works
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle||EE Khowai Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 144
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 07, 203
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections