Tender for Construction of One (01) New Terraced Seating and Complet...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION PANCHKULA (MCP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of One (01) New Terraced Seating and Completion of Remaining Work of Three (03) Existing Terraced Seatings at Shaheed Rajguru Stadium, Village Sondhapur, Ward No. 21 under Mc Panipat (Rur... in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_518657_1 | Ref ID: 140424471). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2117566, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42300.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of One (01) New Terraced Seating and Completion of Remaining Work of Three (03) Existing Terraced Seatings at Shaheed Rajguru Stadium, Village Sondhapur, Ward No. 21 under Mc Panipat (Rur...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140424471

Notice Ref. No.: 20263FF76580 F8B7 4226 A22A 5F9811C76323286ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2117566

Tender EMD: ₹ 42300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of One (01) New Terraced Seating and Completion of Remaining Work of Three (03) Existing Terraced Seatings at Shaheed Rajguru Stadium, Village Sondhapur, Ward No. 21 under MC Panipat (Rural) (Only for Society)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Construction of One New Terraced Seating
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 17, 566
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections