Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Construction of Old Design Single Row Fence Including Earthwork, Culvert, Cc Pavement, Protection Work Along Indo-Bangladesh Border (Ibb) under Shq Krishnanagar from Bp No.39/5-S to 39/13-S (Gin-27) (...
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143935688
Notice Ref. No.: 02/NIT/SE/BFC-II/04/EE/BFD-IV/IBBZ-I/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender Value: ₹ 78706403
Tender EMD: ₹ 1574128
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Construction of Old Design Single Row Fence including Earthwork, Culvert, CC Pavement, Protection work along Indo-Bangladesh Border (IBB) under SHQ Krishnanagar from BP No.39/5-S to 39/13-S (GIN-27) (length 4.050 Km) Mouza Boyra (Pkg-I- 2.075 Km) and from BP No. 52/13-R to 53/1-S (GIN-32) (length 3.205 Km) Mouza Raghudevpur, Kulia and Ranghat (Pkg-I-2.865 Km) in North 24 Parganas District of West Bengal State. (Previous Tender ID 157562)
Subwork/Packages: Civil work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 159368
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/06/2026 13:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/07/2026 15:15
EMD (INR): ₹ 15, 74, 128
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 87, 06, 403
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/08/2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections