Tender for Construction of Old Design Single Row Fence (Including Ea...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Old Design Single Row Fence (Including Earth Work, Culvert and Protection Work) Along Indo-Bangladesh Border (Ibb) under Shq Krishnanagar from Bp No.89/6R to 92/8R (Length- 4.10 Km) (G... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 127856 | Ref ID: 126916799). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1591413, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31828.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Old Design Single Row Fence (Including Earth Work, Culvert and Protection Work) Along Indo-Bangladesh Border (Ibb) under Shq Krishnanagar from Bp No.89/6R to 92/8R (Length- 4.10 Km) (G...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126916799

Notice Ref. No.: 08/EE/BFD-IV/IBBZ-I/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1591413

Tender EMD: ₹ 31828

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of old design Single Row Fence (Including Earth work, Culvert and Protection work) along Indo-Bangladesh Border (IBB) under SHQ Krishnanagar from BP No.89/6R to 92/8R (Length- 4.10 Km) (GIN- 47) Between BOP Rangiapota to Mahakhola in the District of Nadia of West Bengal. SW- Providing and fixing Cemented Boundary Pillars for demarcation of land under the jurisdiction of BFD-IV, CPWD, Barasat between BP No. 01/MP to BP No.101/MP along IBB in the District of North 24 Parganas and Nadia under BFD-IV, CPWD, IBBZ-I, Barasat, West Bengal.
Subwork/Packages: Providing and fixing Cemented Boundary Pillars for demarcation of land under the jurisdictions of BFD-IV, CPWD, Barasat between BP No.01/MP to BP No.101/MP along IBB in the District of North 24 Parganas and Nadia under BFD-IV, CPWD, IBBZ-I, Barasat, West Bengal.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 127856
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/09/2025 12:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/10/2025 15:15
EMD (INR): ₹ 31, 828
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 15, 91, 413
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 08/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections