Tender for Construction of Old Age Home with Permanent Structure Usi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Old Age Home with Permanent Structure Using Steel Structural System Technology in Epc Mode at Kurbathang, Kargil, Ut of Ladakh. (Sh.:- Providing Highly Skilled Staff for Sub-Division O... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117467 | Ref ID: 121642718). The estimated tender value is ₹ 260056, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5201.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Old Age Home with Permanent Structure Using Steel Structural System Technology in Epc Mode at Kurbathang, Kargil, Ut of Ladakh. (Sh.:- Providing Highly Skilled Staff for Sub-Division O...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121642718

Notice Ref. No.: 04/AE(E)-2/LPESD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 260056

Tender EMD: ₹ 5201

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of old age home with permanent structure using steel structural system technology in EPC mode at Kurbathang, Kargil, UT of Ladakh. (SH.:- Providing highly skilled staff for sub-division office from contingency.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 117467
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/06/2025 16:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/06/2025 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 201
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 60, 056
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/07/2025 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections