Tender for Construction of Officer Mess 10 Suits at Bsf Campus Kalin...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Officer Mess 10 Suits at Bsf Campus Kalinagar under Ftr Hq Bsf Mnc Sh Structural Design Drawing Geotechnical Investigation of Soil Consultancy Service in Silchar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_861749_1 | Ref ID: 119910546). The estimated tender value is ₹ 192500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3850.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Officer Mess 10 Suits at Bsf Campus Kalinagar under Ftr Hq Bsf Mnc Sh Structural Design Drawing Geotechnical Investigation of Soil Consultancy Service

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119910546

Notice Ref. No.: 11/ENGG/MNC/EE(C )/25

Tender Value: ₹ 192500

Tender EMD: ₹ 3850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AS PER NIT
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||M and C FTR(Silchar), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 92, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections