Tender for Construction of Office Cum Residential Complex for Narcot...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Cum Residential Complex for Narcotics Control Bureau, Zonal Unit Guwahati (Sh: Development of Horticulture Features at Ncb Guwahati) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137927 | Ref ID: 132780293). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1028059, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20561.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture and Development Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture and Development Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Office Cum Residential Complex for Narcotics Control Bureau, Zonal Unit Guwahati (Sh: Development of Horticulture Features at Ncb Guwahati)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132780293

Notice Ref. No.: 26/NIT/DDH/HDG/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1028059

Tender EMD: ₹ 20561

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Office Cum Residential Complex for Narcotics Control Bureau, Zonal unit Guwahati (SH: Development of Horticulture features at NCB Guwahati)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Horticulture and Development Works
Tender ID: 137927
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/12/2025 14:30
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 03/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 20, 561
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 28, 059
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections