Tender for Construction of Office Cum Residential Complex and Transi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Cum Residential Complex and Transit Accommodation for Pdde Wc and Defence Estates Office Chandigarh Including Electrical Works at Panchkula Haryana Sh Providing Services of 02 N... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166708 | Ref ID: 147753391). The estimated tender value is ₹ 548361, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10967.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Construction of Office Cum Residential Complex and Transit Accommodation for Pdde Wc and Defence Estates Office Chandigarh Including Electrical Works at Panchkula Haryana Sh Providing Services of 02 N...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147753391

Notice Ref. No.: 21/EE/Chd-II/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 548361

Tender EMD: ₹ 10967

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Office cum Residential Complex and Transit Accommodation for PDDE WC and Defence Estates Office Chandigarh including Electrical Works at Panchkula Haryana SH Providing Services of 02 Nos Computer Operator and 03 Nos MTW for the office of Executive Engineer Chandigarh II CPWD Chandigarh
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 166708
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 13:30
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 967
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 48, 361
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections