Tender for Construction of Office Complex of Narcotics Control Burea...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Complex of Narcotics Control Bureau Zonal Unit, Dehradun (Sh: Preparation of Site Survey Plan and Soil Investigation. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 115160 | Ref ID: 120449755).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction of Office Complex of Narcotics Control Bureau Zonal Unit, Dehradun (Sh: Preparation of Site Survey Plan and Soil Investigation.

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120449755

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. 03/EE (C-II)/Ddun/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Office Complex of Narcotics Control Bureau Zonal unit, Dehradun (SH: Preparation of Site Survey Plan and Soil Investigation.
Subwork/Packages: Construction of Office Complex of Narcotics Control Bureau Zonal unit Dehradun (SH: Preparation of Site Survey Plan and Soil Investigation.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 115160
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/06/2025 11:55
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/06/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections