Tender for Construction of Office Building for National Cooperative ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Building for National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Ltd. (Nccf) at Plot No. 4 and 21, Sector-04, Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. (Sh:- Providing Comprehens... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164464 | Ref ID: 147016227). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2399648, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47993.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Office Building for National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Ltd. (Nccf) at Plot No. 4 and 21, Sector-04, Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. (Sh:- Providing Comprehens...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147016227

Notice Ref. No.: 08/CE(GZB)/NIT/2026-27/3rd Call

Tender Value: ₹ 2399648

Tender EMD: ₹ 47993

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of office building for National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Ltd. (NCCF) at Plot No. 4 and 21, Sector-04, Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. (SH:- Providing comprehensive consultancy services for preparation of master plan, conceptual drawings including getting approval from the client department and local body and preparation of DPR including all services and approval of plans from various local bodies like EIA, Fire, AAI etc.)
Subwork/Packages: Consultancy work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 164464
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/08/2026 18:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 47, 993
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 23, 99, 648
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 31/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections