Tender for Construction of Office Building for Home Guard Company Co...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Building for Home Guard Company Commander at Karsog Development Block Karsog District Mandi Himachal Pradesh Sub Head Ms Railing Brick Wall Tile Flooring and Paver Block Etc in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDPR_124420_1 | Ref ID: 132664501).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Office Building for Home Guard Company Commander at Karsog Development Block Karsog District Mandi Himachal Pradesh Sub Head Ms Railing Brick Wall Tile Flooring and Paver Block Etc

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132664501

Notice Ref. No.: 3325-3331

Tender Value: ₹ 561317

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Office Building for Home Guard Company Commander at Karsog Development Block Karsog District Mandi Himachal Pradesh Sub Head MS Railing Brick wall Tile Flooring and Paver Block etc
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Rural Development and Panchayati Ra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: paver work brick work tile work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 61, 317

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections