Tender for Construction of Office Building for Assistant Engineer at...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Building for Assistant Engineer at P.H Sub Division, Kanti (Including Civil Works, Phe Works, Electrification Works, Site Development & Procurement of Furnitures & Furnishing)... in Motipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133298 | Ref ID: 143066820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7287456, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Office Building for Assistant Engineer at P.H Sub Division, Kanti (Including Civil Works, Phe Works, Electrification Works, Site Development & Procurement of Furnitures & Furnishing)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Office Building for Assistant Engineer at P.H Sub Division, Kanti (Including Civil Works, Phe Works, Electrification Works, Site Development & Procurement of Furnitures & Furnishing)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Office Building for Assistant Engineer at P.H Sub Division, Kanti (Including Civil Works, Phe Works, Electrification Works, Site Development & Procurement of Furnitures & Furnishing)...

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143066820

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-3R2/GR-01/PHED/MOTIPUR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7287456

Tender EMD: ₹ 146000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Office Building for Assistant Engineer at P.H Sub Division, Kanti (Including Civil Works, Phe Works, Electrification Works, Site Development & Procurement of Furnitures & Furnishing) in District Muzaffarpur under P.H. Division, Motipur for the Year 2025-2026.
Construction of Proposed Office of A.E Building under P.H Sub Division, Kanti in the District of Muzaffarpur for the Year 2025-2026.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||PHED_Muzaffarpur||Muzaffarpur_Circle||PUBLIC HEALTH DEVISION MOTIPUR
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer Motipur Division (Executive Engineer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Praduman Sharma (CE PHED Zone Muzaffarpur)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections