Tender for Construction of Office Block Basement Plus Gf Plus Storey...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Block Basement Plus Gf Plus Storey with One more Floor Provision at Later Date on Epc Mode i Basis Including Internal and External Water Supply Sewerage System and Sanitary Inst... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150182 | Ref ID: 139976587). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3948376, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78968.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Office Block Basement Plus Gf Plus Storey with One more Floor Provision at Later Date on Epc Mode i Basis Including Internal and External Water Supply Sewerage System and Sanitary Inst...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139976587

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2026-27/HYD-III/HYD

Tender Value: ₹ 3948376

Tender EMD: ₹ 78968

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Office Block Basement plus GF plus Storey with one more floor provision at later date on EPC Mode I basis including internal and external water supply sewerage system and sanitary installations over head water tanks on terrace for drinking and fire fighting Underground sump Horticulture works Internal E and M installations External Electrical service connections power wiring Telephone condut Lifts Lighting conductor system Fire fighting system with wet riser and sprinkler system Automatic fire alarm system SITC of HVAC Chiller plant LAN system IP based EPABX system Solar photo voltaic power generation system UPS system Access control system and illuminated signage etc complete at IDBI Training college Gachibowli Hyderabad SH Providing services of computer operators and office attenders in office of Executive Engineer HYD III and Sub Division III bye 3.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 150182
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/04/2026 17:41
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 78, 968
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 39, 48, 376
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/05/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections