Tender for Construction of Office Block Basement Plus Gf Plus 2 Stor...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Block Basement Plus Gf Plus 2 Storey with One more Floor Provision at Later Data on Epc Mode i Basis at Idbi Training College Gachibowli Hyderabad Sh Hiring of Consultant for Sp... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133400 | Ref ID: 130313258).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Office Block Basement Plus Gf Plus 2 Storey with One more Floor Provision at Later Data on Epc Mode i Basis at Idbi Training College Gachibowli Hyderabad Sh Hiring of Consultant for Sp...

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130313258

Notice Ref. No.: 12(11)/2025/EE(E)-II-Hyd/156-1565 (H)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Office Block Basement plus GF plus 2 Storey with One more floor provision at later data on EPC Mode I basis at IDBI Training College Gachibowli Hyderabad SH Hiring of consultant for specialised Data Centre work.
Subwork/Packages: Hiring of consultant for specialised Data centre work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 133400
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/11/2025 16:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/11/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/12/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections