Tender for Construction Ofblock Vety. Dispensary Bldg. with Training...

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Ofblock Vety. Dispensary Bldg. with Training Hall at Rangia in Kamrup District under Ridf- Xxxi in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AHVD_51680_6 | Ref ID: 137200372). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10442000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 208840.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction Ofblock Vety. Dispensary Bldg. with Training Hall at Rangia in Kamrup District under Ridf- Xxxi

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137200372

Notice Ref. No.: E-763721/25-26/DFA/1653637/03

Tender Value: ₹ 10442000

Tender EMD: ₹ 208840

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction ofBlock Vety. Dispensary Bldg. with Training Hall at Rangia in Kamrup District Under RIDF- XXXI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department||Directorate of A.H. and Veterinary||Assam Livestock and Poultry Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 08, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 04, 42, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections