Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Construction Of Raising Main Pipe Including Allied Works Such As Anchor Blocks, Thrust Blocks, Structures For Crossings, Necessary Valves, Surge Protection Works, And Delivery Chamber For Providing Ir...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135505264
Notice Ref. No.: KNNL/2024-25/LI/WORK_INDENT2875/CALL-3
Tender Value: ₹ 1022374876.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10200000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Of Raising Main Pipe Including Allied Works Such As Anchor Blocks, Thrust Blocks, Structures For Crossings, Necessary Valves, Surge Protection Works, And Delivery Chamber For Providing Irrigation Facility To Suffering Atchkat Of Glbc Command From Km 52 To Km 63 In Rabakavi Banahatti Taluk, Bagalkot District By Lifting Water From Krishna River Near Halingali Village Including Operation And Maintenance For Sasalatti Shivalingeshwara Lift Irrigation Scheme 2, Phase 2 On Turn Key Basis
Construction Of Raising Main Pipe (Design, Supply Testing And Commissioning) Including Allied Works Such As Anchor Blocks, Thrust Blocks, Structures For Crossings, Necessary Valves, Surge Protection Works, And Delivery Chamber For Providing Irrigation Facility To Suffering Atchkat Of Glbc Command From Km 52.00 To Km 63.00 In Rabakavi-Banahatti Taluk, Bagalkot District By Lifting Water From Krishna River Near Halingali Village Including Operation And Maintenance For A Period Of 5 Years After Successful Completion Of Work For Sasalatti Shivalingeshwara Lift Irrigation Scheme2, Phase2 On Turn-Key Basis
Category: WORKS
EMD: 10200000.00
Est Amt: 1022374876.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Notice Documents
03-EIT-1439X-WRE-XX-SCD-A003.pdf
Sasalatti-Notification-Call-3.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections