Tender for Construction Of Compound Work From Govt Higher Primary Sc...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Of Compound Work From Govt Higher Primary School In Arabhaghatte in Honnali, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46824 | Ref ID: 129507996). The estimated tender value is ₹ 552778.44, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13820.00.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Of Compound Work From Govt Higher Primary School In Arabhaghatte category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Of Compound Work From Govt Higher Primary School In Arabhaghatte Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction Of Compound Work From Govt Higher Primary School In Arabhaghatte

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129507996

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2025-26/IND12239

Tender Value: ₹ 552778.44

Tender EMD: ₹ 13820.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Compound Work From Govt Higher Primary School In Arabhaghatte
1. Admin lumsum cost, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 7000.00
2. Skilled & Semiskilled, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 39508.00
3. MR9671-TMT bars including 5 per cent for overlaps and wastage, Qty: 0.73 Tonne, Amt: 30502.50
4. MR9807-HoLLOW concrete blocks 40 20 20 cms 3.50 N Sqmm HNL, Qty: 2264.53 Nos, Amt: 82519.54
5. Quality control and Survey, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 7000.00
6.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 13820.00
Est Amt: 552778.44
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections