Tender for Construction of Ocr Complex at Ib Unit at Bongaigaon unde...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ocr Complex at Ib Unit at Bongaigaon under Sib Guwahati Sh Pereparation of Soil Report and Digital Survey Plan for the Allotted Plot of Land for Construction of Ocr Complex at it Unit.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 143029 | Ref ID: 135460206).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Ocr Complex at Ib Unit at Bongaigaon under Sib Guwahati Sh Pereparation of Soil Report and Digital Survey Plan for the Allotted Plot of Land for Construction of Ocr Complex at it Unit....

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135460206

Notice Ref. No.: Quotation 412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of OCR complex at IB unit at Bongaigaon under SIB Guwahati SH Pereparation of Soil report and digital survey plan for the allotted plot of land for construction of OCR complex at IT unit at Mathanguri Bongaigaon Assam
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 143029
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/02/2026 16:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/02/2026 16:30
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/03/2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections