Tender for Construction of Nursing College, Kheri Ram Nagar at Kuruk...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Nursing College, Kheri Ram Nagar at Kurukshetra in AMBALA, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_440729_1 | Ref ID: 117774383). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19697935, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 394000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Nursing College, Kheri Ram Nagar at Kurukshetra

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117774383

Notice Ref. No.: JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2025-26/E-28

Tender Value: ₹ 19697935

Tender EMD: ₹ 394000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and laying cement concrete 1 3 6 brick work providing and fixing of false ceiling internal Partition Boundary wall RWH MS Frame with structure glazing PF of Cup Board in Nursing college Kheri Ram Nagar Kurukshetra complete in all
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 94, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 96, 97, 935
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections